Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oldbury, United KingdomOldburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOldbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Oldbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oldbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Oldbury
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Oldbury

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Oldbury

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oldberis
  • Oldbury-Smethwick
  • ao er de bo li
  • awldbwry mydlndz ghrby
  • اولدبوری، میدلندز غربی
  • 奧爾德伯里

Country

Oldbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oldbury (Sandwell, England)

Birmingham ... 10 km
Wolverhampton ... 13 km
Coventry ... 42 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 58 km
Derby ... 64 km
Leicester ... 73 km
Nottingham ... 86 km
Sheffield ... 107 km
Manchester ... 110 km
Bristol ... 124 km
Liverpool ... 127 km
Birkenhead ... 127 km
Newport ... 128 km
Reading ... 143 km
Bradford ... 144 km
Luton ... 145 km
Cardiff ... 146 km
Leeds ... 148 km
Preston ... 150 km
Brent ... 173 km
Swansea ... 182 km
Islington ... 187 km
London ... 187 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 243 km
Sunderland ... 270 km
Plymouth ... 290 km
Dublin ... 351 km
Belfast ... 389 km
Edinburgh ... 392 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries