Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walsall, United KingdomWalsallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWalsall United Kingdom

What day is it in Walsall right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Walsall to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Walsall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walsall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Walsall
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise Walsall

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Walsall

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owolsol
  • Uolsol
  • Uolsoll
  • Volslas
  • Volsol
  • Walhshalh
  • Wallsall
  • Walsall
  • uorusoru
  • walsal
  • wo er suo er
  • wolsol
  • Волсол
  • Уолсол
  • Уолсолл
  • Ուոլսոլ
  • والسال
  • ウォルソール
  • 沃爾索爾
  • 월솔

Country

Walsall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

172,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walsall (England)

Wolverhampton ... 12 km
Birmingham ... 14 km
Coventry ... 43 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 49 km
Derby ... 56 km
Leicester ... 69 km
Nottingham ... 79 km
Sheffield ... 98 km
Manchester ... 101 km
Milton Keynes ... 116 km
Liverpool ... 121 km
Birkenhead ... 122 km
Bristol ... 134 km
Bradford ... 135 km
Newport ... 137 km
Leeds ... 138 km
Preston ... 142 km
Reading ... 149 km
Cardiff ... 155 km
Brent ... 177 km
Swansea ... 190 km
Islington ... 190 km
London ... 191 km
Southampton ... 191 km
Brighton ... 244 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 245 km
Plymouth ... 299 km
Dublin ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries