Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burntwood, United KingdomBurntwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBurntwood United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Burntwood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burntwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Burntwood
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Burntwood

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Burntwood

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • barntwwd
  • بارنتوود

Country

Burntwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burntwood (Staffordshire, England)

Wolverhampton ... 19 km
Birmingham ... 23 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 42 km
Derby ... 45 km
Coventry ... 45 km
Leicester ... 64 km
Nottingham ... 70 km
Sheffield ... 86 km
Manchester ... 92 km
Liverpool ... 117 km
Birkenhead ... 118 km
Bradford ... 124 km
Leeds ... 127 km
Preston ... 135 km
Bristol ... 146 km
Newport ... 148 km
Luton ... 150 km
Reading ... 155 km
Cardiff ... 166 km
Brent ... 180 km
Islington ... 193 km
London ... 194 km
Swansea ... 199 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Sunderland ... 249 km
Plymouth ... 310 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Edinburgh ... 374 km
Belfast ... 384 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries