Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uttoxeter, United KingdomUttoxeterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inUttoxeter United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Uttoxeter to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uttoxeter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Uttoxeter
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Uttoxeter

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Uttoxeter

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ksutur
  • awtwkstr
  • Ъксътър
  • اوتوکستر

Country

Uttoxeter is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uttoxeter (Staffordshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 29 km
Derby ... 32 km
Wolverhampton ... 41 km
Birmingham ... 46 km
Nottingham ... 58 km
Coventry ... 62 km
Sheffield ... 63 km
Leicester ... 66 km
Manchester ... 71 km
Bradford ... 99 km
Leeds ... 102 km
Liverpool ... 106 km
Birkenhead ... 107 km
Preston ... 117 km
Luton ... 162 km
Bristol ... 170 km
Newport ... 171 km
Reading ... 175 km
Cardiff ... 189 km
Brent ... 194 km
Islington ... 206 km
London ... 207 km
Swansea ... 218 km
Sunderland ... 225 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 255 km
Plymouth ... 333 km
Edinburgh ... 353 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Belfast ... 375 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries