Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matlock, United KingdomMatlockUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMatlock United Kingdom

What day is it in Matlock right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Matlock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Matlock to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matlock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Matlock
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Matlock

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Matlock

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matlock Town
  • maeteullog
  • ماتلوک، دربی‌شر
  • 매틀록

Country

Matlock is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matlock (Derbyshire, England)

Derby ... 25 km
Sheffield ... 28 km
Nottingham ... 39 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 53 km
Leicester ... 65 km
Manchester ... 67 km
Leeds ... 73 km
Bradford ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 76 km
Birmingham ... 78 km
Coventry ... 81 km
Preston ... 115 km
Liverpool ... 118 km
Birkenhead ... 121 km
Luton ... 166 km
Reading ... 191 km
Sunderland ... 195 km
Brent ... 202 km
Bristol ... 204 km
Newport ... 206 km
Islington ... 212 km
London ... 213 km
Cardiff ... 224 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 253 km
Swansea ... 254 km
Edinburgh ... 337 km
Plymouth ... 369 km
Glasgow ... 370 km
Dublin ... 377 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries