Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilburn, United KingdomKilburnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKilburn United Kingdom

What day is it in Kilburn right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kilburn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kilburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kilburn
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Kilburn

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kilburn

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kilbourn
  • Kilbourne
  • Kilburn

Country

Kilburn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilburn (Derbyshire, England)

Derby ... 10 km
Nottingham ... 24 km
Sheffield ... 42 km
Leicester ... 48 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 60 km
Coventry ... 67 km
Birmingham ... 69 km
Wolverhampton ... 72 km
Manchester ... 83 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Bradford ... 91 km
Milton Keynes ... 120 km
Liverpool ... 131 km
Preston ... 132 km
Birkenhead ... 134 km
Reading ... 175 km
Brent ... 184 km
Islington ... 194 km
Bristol ... 195 km
London ... 196 km
Newport ... 200 km
Cardiff ... 219 km
Southampton ... 232 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 237 km
Swansea ... 252 km
Brighton ... 262 km
Edinburgh ... 354 km
Plymouth ... 362 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries