Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burton upon Trent, United KingdomBurton upon TrentUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBurton upon Trent United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Burton upon Trent to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burton upon Trent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Burton upon Trent
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Burton upon Trent

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Burton upon Trent

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berton-apon-Trent
  • Bertonas prie Trento
  • Burton upon Trent
  • Burton-on-Trent
  • Burton-upon-Trent
  • Burtun upon Trent
  • bartwn apwn trnt
  • beoteon-eoponteulenteu
  • te lun he pan bo dun
  • Бертон-апон-Трент
  • Бъртън ъпон Трент
  • بارتون آپون ترنت
  • 特倫河畔伯頓
  • 버턴어폰트렌트

Country

Burton upon Trent is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

122,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burton upon Trent (Staffordshire, England)

Derby ... 19 km
Birmingham ... 42 km
Nottingham ... 43 km
Leicester ... 45 km
Coventry ... 46 km
Wolverhampton ... 46 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 49 km
Sheffield ... 65 km
Manchester ... 89 km
Bradford ... 109 km
Leeds ... 110 km
Liverpool ... 126 km
Birkenhead ... 128 km
Preston ... 136 km
Luton ... 142 km
Reading ... 159 km
Bristol ... 168 km
Newport ... 173 km
Brent ... 175 km
Islington ... 187 km
London ... 188 km
Cardiff ... 191 km
Swansea ... 226 km
Sunderland ... 232 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Plymouth ... 335 km
Edinburgh ... 368 km
Dublin ... 374 km
Belfast ... 396 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries