Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rugeley, United KingdomRugeleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRugeley United Kingdom

What day is it in Rugeley right now?

Thursday (April 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rugeley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rugeley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rugeley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rugeley
Today, April 18, 2024

Sunrise Rugeley

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rugeley

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rudzhli
  • XRG
  • rwjly
  • Ръджли
  • روجلی

Country

Rugeley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rugeley (Staffordshire, England)

Wolverhampton ... 25 km
Birmingham ... 31 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 34 km
Derby ... 41 km
Coventry ... 52 km
Leicester ... 66 km
Nottingham ... 67 km
Sheffield ... 79 km
Manchester ... 83 km
Liverpool ... 110 km
Birkenhead ... 111 km
Bradford ... 115 km
Leeds ... 119 km
Milton Keynes ... 124 km
Preston ... 127 km
Bristol ... 153 km
Newport ... 155 km
Reading ... 163 km
Cardiff ... 173 km
Brent ... 187 km
Islington ... 200 km
London ... 200 km
Swansea ... 204 km
Southampton ... 209 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 252 km
Brighton ... 257 km
Plymouth ... 317 km
Dublin ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries