Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsager, United KingdomAlsagerUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsager United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Alsager to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsager

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Alsager
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Alsager

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Alsager

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alsyjr
  • السیجر

Country

Alsager is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,347 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsager (Cheshire East, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 15 km
Manchester ... 43 km
Wolverhampton ... 59 km
Liverpool ... 64 km
Birkenhead ... 66 km
Derby ... 70 km
Sheffield ... 75 km
Birmingham ... 76 km
Preston ... 80 km
Bradford ... 89 km
Nottingham ... 94 km
Leeds ... 99 km
Coventry ... 99 km
Leicester ... 107 km
Newport ... 175 km
Bristol ... 182 km
Cardiff ... 192 km
Luton ... 202 km
Swansea ... 209 km
Reading ... 210 km
Sunderland ... 213 km
Brent ... 234 km
Islington ... 247 km
London ... 247 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Dublin ... 317 km
Edinburgh ... 323 km
Belfast ... 334 km
Plymouth ... 334 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries