Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa María de Cayón, SpainSanta María de CayónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta María de Cayón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa María de Cayón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa María de Cayón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa María de Cayón
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Santa María de Cayón

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Santa María de Cayón

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Maria de Cayon
  • Santa María de Cayón
  • Santa-Marija-de-Kajon
  • santa marya dy kaywn
  • sheng ma li ya de kai weng
  • Санта-Мария-де-Кайон
  • Санта-Марія-де-Кайон
  • سانتا ماريا دي كايون
  • 圣马里亚德凯翁

Country

Santa María de Cayón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa María de Cayón (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 74 km
Gijón ... 149 km
Valladolid ... 196 km
Zaragoza ... 299 km
Madrid ... 319 km
Carabanchel ... 322 km
Latina ... 322 km
Vigo ... 409 km
Toulouse ... 424 km
Nantes ... 468 km
Valencia ... 505 km
Barcelona ... 525 km
Eixample ... 525 km
Córdoba ... 601 km
Alicante ... 609 km
Murcia ... 625 km
Lisbon ... 660 km
Palma ... 663 km
Sevilla ... 674 km
Málaga ... 727 km
Marseille ... 738 km
Lyon ... 745 km
Paris ... 786 km
Tangier ... 845 km
Tétouan ... 860 km
Oran ... 877 km
Al Hoceïma ... 887 km
Nice ... 890 km
Cardiff ... 901 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries