Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torrelavega, SpainTorrelavegaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorrelavega Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torrelavega to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torrelavega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torrelavega
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Torrelavega

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Torrelavega

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torelavega
  • Torrelavega
  • torerabega
  • tuo lei la wei jia
  • twrylafyja
  • Торелавега
  • Торрелавега
  • Տոռելավեգա
  • توريلافيجا
  • ٹوریلاویگا
  • トレラベーガ
  • 托雷拉韦加

Country

Torrelavega is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

55,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torrelavega (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 91 km
Gijón ... 131 km
Valladolid ... 195 km
Zaragoza ... 315 km
Madrid ... 324 km
Carabanchel ... 327 km
Latina ... 327 km
Vigo ... 394 km
Toulouse ... 441 km
Nantes ... 470 km
Valencia ... 519 km
Barcelona ... 542 km
Eixample ... 542 km
Córdoba ... 604 km
Alicante ... 621 km
Murcia ... 635 km
Lisbon ... 653 km
Sevilla ... 675 km
Palma ... 679 km
Málaga ... 730 km
Marseille ... 755 km
Lyon ... 759 km
Paris ... 793 km
Tangier ... 846 km
Tétouan ... 862 km
Oran ... 886 km
Al Hoceïma ... 891 km
Cardiff ... 898 km
Bristol ... 900 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries