Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llanes, SpainLlanesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLlanes Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Llanes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Llanes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Llanes
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Llanes

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Llanes

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'janes
  • Llanes
  • li ya nei si
  • ryanesu
  • yans
  • yanys
  • Льянес
  • يانيس
  • یانس
  • リャネス
  • 利亚内斯

Country

Llanes is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llanes (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 74 km
Bilbao ... 148 km
Valladolid ... 195 km
Madrid ... 341 km
Latina ... 344 km
Carabanchel ... 344 km
Vigo ... 344 km
Zaragoza ... 366 km
Nantes ... 490 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Valencia ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 597 km
Eixample ... 597 km
Córdoba ... 609 km
Lisbon ... 625 km
Alicante ... 655 km
Murcia ... 665 km
Sevilla ... 672 km
Palma ... 729 km
Málaga ... 738 km
Lyon ... 810 km
Marseille ... 811 km
Paris ... 825 km
Tangier ... 846 km
Tétouan ... 864 km
Cardiff ... 896 km
Bristol ... 901 km
Al Hoceïma ... 901 km
Oran ... 912 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries