Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guardo, SpainGuardoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuardo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guardo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guardo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guardo
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Guardo

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Guardo

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuardo
  • Guardo
  • Gvardo
  • gua er duo
  • Гвардо
  • Гуардо
  • 瓜尔多

Country

Guardo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guardo (Provincia de Palencia, Castille and León)

Gijón ... 105 km
Valladolid ... 126 km
Bilbao ... 163 km
Madrid ... 277 km
Latina ... 279 km
Carabanchel ... 279 km
Vigo ... 316 km
Zaragoza ... 342 km
Valencia ... 512 km
Toulouse ... 512 km
Córdoba ... 539 km
Nantes ... 554 km
Lisbon ... 565 km
Barcelona ... 582 km
Eixample ... 582 km
Alicante ... 601 km
Sevilla ... 602 km
Murcia ... 607 km
Málaga ... 669 km
Palma ... 697 km
Tangier ... 777 km
Tétouan ... 795 km
Marseille ... 821 km
Al Hoceïma ... 833 km
Lyon ... 842 km
Oran ... 851 km
Paris ... 882 km
Algiers ... 917 km
Oujda ... 923 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries