Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Bañeza, SpainLa BañezaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Bañeza Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Bañeza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Bañeza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Bañeza
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise La Bañeza

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset La Bañeza

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Baneza
  • La Bañeza
  • La-Ban'esa
  • la wa nie sa
  • Ла-Баньеса
  • Ла-Баньєса
  • 拉瓦涅萨

Country

La Bañeza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Bañeza (Provincia de León, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 118 km
Gijón ... 138 km
Vigo ... 227 km
Bilbao ... 261 km
Madrid ... 272 km
Latina ... 272 km
Carabanchel ... 273 km
Zaragoza ... 408 km
Lisbon ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 494 km
Valencia ... 541 km
Sevilla ... 541 km
Toulouse ... 605 km
Murcia ... 609 km
Alicante ... 615 km
Málaga ... 626 km
Nantes ... 643 km
Barcelona ... 653 km
Eixample ... 653 km
Tangier ... 719 km
Tétouan ... 741 km
Palma ... 747 km
Al Hoceïma ... 792 km
Oran ... 840 km
Kenitra ... 887 km
Oujda ... 897 km
Marseille ... 909 km
Sale ... 911 km
Fes ... 913 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries