Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villablino, SpainVillablinoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillablino Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villablino to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villablino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villablino
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Villablino

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Villablino

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jablino
  • Villablino
  • bi li ya fu li nuo
  • Вильяблино
  • Вільябліно
  • 比利亚夫利诺

Country

Villablino is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villablino (Provincia de León, Castille and León)

Gijón ... 85 km
Valladolid ... 191 km
Vigo ... 208 km
Bilbao ... 274 km
Madrid ... 348 km
Latina ... 348 km
Carabanchel ... 349 km
Zaragoza ... 458 km
Lisbon ... 517 km
Córdoba ... 569 km
Nantes ... 606 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Sevilla ... 612 km
Toulouse ... 626 km
Murcia ... 685 km
Alicante ... 689 km
Barcelona ... 700 km
Eixample ... 700 km
Málaga ... 701 km
Tangier ... 791 km
Palma ... 808 km
Tétouan ... 814 km
Al Hoceïma ... 867 km
Oran ... 918 km
Marseille ... 937 km
Lyon ... 946 km
Paris ... 951 km
Kenitra ... 955 km
Cardiff ... 973 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries