Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lugo, SpainLugoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLugo Spain

What day is it in Lugo right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lugo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lugo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lugo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lugo
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Lugo

Sunrise

8:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lugo

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LUY
  • Lugo
  • lwghw
  • rugo
  • Луго
  • لوغو
  • ルーゴ

Country

Lugo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

96,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lugo (Provincia de Lugo, Galicia)

Vigo ... 127 km
Gijón ... 163 km
Valladolid ... 272 km
Bilbao ... 372 km
Latina ... 420 km
Madrid ... 421 km
Carabanchel ... 421 km
Lisbon ... 489 km
Zaragoza ... 555 km
Córdoba ... 606 km
Sevilla ... 632 km
Nantes ... 667 km
Valencia ... 694 km
Toulouse ... 723 km
Málaga ... 736 km
Murcia ... 755 km
Alicante ... 764 km
Barcelona ... 798 km
Eixample ... 798 km
Tangier ... 809 km
Tétouan ... 836 km
Plymouth ... 855 km
Palma ... 900 km
Al Hoceïma ... 902 km
Kenitra ... 966 km
Oran ... 977 km
Sale ... 988 km
Swansea ... 991 km
Rabat ... 992 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries