Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valdoviño, SpainValdoviñoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValdoviño Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valdoviño to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valdoviño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valdoviño
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Valdoviño

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Valdoviño

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Eulalia
  • Valdovino
  • Valdoviño

Country

Valdoviño is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valdoviño (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 158 km
Gijón ... 198 km
Valladolid ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 419 km
Latina ... 498 km
Madrid ... 499 km
Carabanchel ... 500 km
Lisbon ... 544 km
Zaragoza ... 619 km
Nantes ... 660 km
Córdoba ... 684 km
Sevilla ... 706 km
Toulouse ... 767 km
Valencia ... 770 km
Málaga ... 813 km
Murcia ... 834 km
Alicante ... 842 km
Barcelona ... 859 km
Eixample ... 859 km
Tangier ... 882 km
Tétouan ... 910 km
Cardiff ... 954 km
Palma ... 970 km
Bristol ... 971 km
Al Hoceïma ... 978 km
Paris ... 1019 km
Kenitra ... 1035 km
Sale ... 1056 km
Oran ... 1057 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries