Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miño, SpainMiñoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMiño Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miño to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miño
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Miño

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Miño

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mino
  • Miño
  • Santa Maria
  • Santa María

Country

Miño is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miño (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 130 km
Gijón ... 205 km
Valladolid ... 335 km
Bilbao ... 423 km
Latina ... 483 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Lisbon ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 615 km
Córdoba ... 661 km
Sevilla ... 681 km
Nantes ... 681 km
Valencia ... 758 km
Toulouse ... 773 km
Málaga ... 790 km
Murcia ... 818 km
Alicante ... 828 km
Tangier ... 856 km
Barcelona ... 857 km
Eixample ... 857 km
Tétouan ... 885 km
Al Hoceïma ... 954 km
Palma ... 963 km
Cardiff ... 981 km
Bristol ... 998 km
Kenitra ... 1009 km
Sale ... 1029 km
Rabat ... 1033 km
Oran ... 1038 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries