Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oleiros, SpainOleirosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOleiros Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oleiros to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oleiros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oleiros
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Oleiros

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Oleiros

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alejras
  • Oleiros
  • Olejros
  • Santa Maria
  • Santa María
  • ao lai luo si
  • awlyrws
  • awlyyrws
  • oreirosu
  • Алейрас
  • Олеирос
  • Олейрос
  • أوليروس
  • اولئیروس
  • اولیروس
  • オレイロス
  • 奥莱罗斯

Country

Oleiros is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

33,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oleiros (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 126 km
Gijón ... 214 km
Valladolid ... 342 km
Bilbao ... 432 km
Latina ... 489 km
Madrid ... 490 km
Carabanchel ... 490 km
Lisbon ... 513 km
Zaragoza ... 624 km
Córdoba ... 663 km
Sevilla ... 681 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Valencia ... 765 km
Toulouse ... 782 km
Málaga ... 792 km
Murcia ... 823 km
Alicante ... 834 km
Tangier ... 857 km
Barcelona ... 865 km
Eixample ... 866 km
Tétouan ... 886 km
Al Hoceïma ... 956 km
Palma ... 971 km
Cardiff ... 986 km
Bristol ... 1004 km
Kenitra ... 1008 km
Sale ... 1029 km
Rabat ... 1033 km
Oran ... 1041 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries