Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference As Pontes de García Rodríguez, SpainAs Pontes de García RodríguezSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAs Pontes de García Rodríguez Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in As Pontes de García Rodríguez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

As Pontes de García Rodríguez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in As Pontes de García Rodríguez
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise As Pontes de García Rodríguez

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset As Pontes de García Rodríguez

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Pontes De Garcia Rodriguez
  • As Pontes De García Rodríguez
  • As Pontes de Garcia Rodriguez
  • As Pontes de García Rodríguez

Country

As Pontes de García Rodríguez is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of As Pontes de García Rodríguez (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 152 km
Gijón ... 176 km
Valladolid ... 319 km
Bilbao ... 395 km
Latina ... 471 km
Madrid ... 471 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Lisbon ... 531 km
Zaragoza ... 592 km
Nantes ... 653 km
Córdoba ... 660 km
Sevilla ... 685 km
Valencia ... 742 km
Toulouse ... 744 km
Málaga ... 790 km
Murcia ... 807 km
Alicante ... 815 km
Barcelona ... 833 km
Eixample ... 833 km
Tangier ... 862 km
Tétouan ... 889 km
Palma ... 943 km
Al Hoceïma ... 955 km
Cardiff ... 959 km
Bristol ... 976 km
Paris ... 1010 km
Kenitra ... 1017 km
Oran ... 1031 km
Sale ... 1038 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries