Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teo, SpainTeoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTeo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Teo

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Teo

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Maria
  • Santa María
  • Teo

Country

Teo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teo (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 60 km
Gijón ... 243 km
Valladolid ... 326 km
Lisbon ... 447 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Latina ... 461 km
Madrid ... 462 km
Carabanchel ... 462 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Zaragoza ... 622 km
Sevilla ... 625 km
Málaga ... 740 km
Nantes ... 742 km
Valencia ... 744 km
Murcia ... 789 km
Tangier ... 798 km
Toulouse ... 802 km
Alicante ... 804 km
Tétouan ... 828 km
Barcelona ... 866 km
Eixample ... 866 km
Al Hoceïma ... 902 km
Kenitra ... 947 km
Palma ... 959 km
Sale ... 967 km
Rabat ... 971 km
Fes ... 999 km
Oran ... 1000 km
Meknès ... 1003 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries