Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poio, SpainPoioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPoio Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poio
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Poio

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Poio

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan

Country

Poio is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poio (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 24 km
Gijón ... 270 km
Valladolid ... 329 km
Lisbon ... 412 km
Latina ... 456 km
Carabanchel ... 457 km
Madrid ... 458 km
Bilbao ... 470 km
Córdoba ... 591 km
Sevilla ... 598 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Málaga ... 717 km
Valencia ... 742 km
Tangier ... 771 km
Nantes ... 776 km
Murcia ... 779 km
Alicante ... 797 km
Tétouan ... 801 km
Toulouse ... 821 km
Barcelona ... 876 km
Eixample ... 876 km
Al Hoceïma ... 879 km
Kenitra ... 917 km
Sale ... 936 km
Rabat ... 940 km
Palma ... 961 km
Fes ... 972 km
Meknès ... 974 km
Casablanca ... 979 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries