Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sanxenxo, SpainSanxenxoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sanxenxo, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanxenxo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sanxenxo: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Sanxenxo

Sunrise

8:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sanxenxo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangenjo
  • Sanxenxo

Country

Sanxenxo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,315 People

Cities around Sanxenxo (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 20 km
Gijón ... 281 km
Valladolid ... 337 km
Lisbon ... 407 km
Latina ... 462 km
Carabanchel ... 463 km
Madrid ... 463 km
Bilbao ... 481 km
Córdoba ... 592 km
Sevilla ... 597 km
Zaragoza ... 640 km
Málaga ... 717 km
Valencia ... 748 km
Tangier ... 769 km
Murcia ... 783 km
Nantes ... 786 km
Tétouan ... 800 km
Alicante ... 802 km
Toulouse ... 831 km
Al Hoceïma ... 878 km
Barcelona ... 885 km
Eixample ... 885 km
Kenitra ... 913 km
Sale ... 933 km
Rabat ... 936 km
Palma ... 969 km
Fes ... 970 km
Meknès ... 972 km
Casablanca ... 974 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries