Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference O Grove, SpainO GroveSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inO Grove Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in O Grove to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

O Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in O Grove
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise O Grove

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset O Grove

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Grove
  • Jrobe
  • O-Grove
  • Ogrobe
  • Ogrove
  • a grbh
  • al ghrwfy
  • ao ge luo wei
  • О-Грове
  • إل غروفي
  • ا گربه
  • オ・グローベ
  • 奥格罗韦

Country

O Grove is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of O Grove (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 31 km
Gijón ... 281 km
Valladolid ... 344 km
Lisbon ... 417 km
Latina ... 471 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Madrid ... 473 km
Bilbao ... 483 km
Córdoba ... 603 km
Sevilla ... 609 km
Zaragoza ... 646 km
Málaga ... 728 km
Valencia ... 757 km
Tangier ... 780 km
Nantes ... 783 km
Murcia ... 793 km
Tétouan ... 811 km
Alicante ... 812 km
Toulouse ... 834 km
Al Hoceïma ... 889 km
Barcelona ... 891 km
Eixample ... 891 km
Kenitra ... 924 km
Sale ... 944 km
Rabat ... 947 km
Palma ... 976 km
Fes ... 981 km
Meknès ... 983 km
Casablanca ... 985 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries