Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vedra, SpainVedraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVedra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vedra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vedra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vedra
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Vedra

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Vedra

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Eulalia
  • Vedra

Country

Vedra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vedra (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 64 km
Gijón ... 241 km
Valladolid ... 325 km
Bilbao ... 448 km
Lisbon ... 450 km
Latina ... 461 km
Madrid ... 462 km
Carabanchel ... 463 km
Córdoba ... 614 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Sevilla ... 627 km
Nantes ... 739 km
Málaga ... 742 km
Valencia ... 744 km
Murcia ... 790 km
Toulouse ... 799 km
Tangier ... 801 km
Alicante ... 805 km
Tétouan ... 831 km
Barcelona ... 865 km
Eixample ... 865 km
Al Hoceïma ... 905 km
Kenitra ... 950 km
Palma ... 958 km
Sale ... 970 km
Rabat ... 974 km
Oran ... 1001 km
Fes ... 1002 km
Meknès ... 1006 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries