Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marín, SpainMarínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMarín Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marín
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Marín

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Marín

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marin
  • Marín
  • San Xiao Ancorados

Country

Marín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marín (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 18 km
Gijón ... 274 km
Valladolid ... 329 km
Lisbon ... 406 km
Latina ... 454 km
Carabanchel ... 455 km
Madrid ... 456 km
Bilbao ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 587 km
Sevilla ... 593 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Málaga ... 712 km
Valencia ... 740 km
Tangier ... 765 km
Murcia ... 776 km
Nantes ... 781 km
Alicante ... 795 km
Tétouan ... 796 km
Toulouse ... 823 km
Al Hoceïma ... 873 km
Barcelona ... 876 km
Eixample ... 877 km
Kenitra ... 911 km
Sale ... 930 km
Rabat ... 934 km
Temara ... 942 km
Plymouth ... 951 km
Palma ... 960 km
Fès ... 966 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries