Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuntis, SpainCuntisSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCuntis Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cuntis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuntis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cuntis
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Cuntis

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Cuntis

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bano
  • Baño

Country

Cuntis is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuntis (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 46 km
Gijón ... 253 km
Valladolid ... 326 km
Lisbon ... 434 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Latina ... 458 km
Madrid ... 459 km
Carabanchel ... 460 km
Córdoba ... 604 km
Sevilla ... 614 km
Zaragoza ... 625 km
Málaga ... 731 km
Valencia ... 742 km
Nantes ... 755 km
Murcia ... 785 km
Tangier ... 788 km
Alicante ... 801 km
Toulouse ... 808 km
Tétouan ... 818 km
Barcelona ... 869 km
Eixample ... 869 km
Al Hoceïma ... 893 km
Kenitra ... 935 km
Sale ... 955 km
Palma ... 959 km
Rabat ... 959 km
Fes ... 989 km
Meknès ... 992 km
Oran ... 993 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries