Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monção, PortugalMonçãoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inMonção Portugal

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Monção to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monção

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Monção
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Monção

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Monção

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moncao
  • Monsao
  • Monsão
  • Monção

Country

Monção is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monção (Viana do Castelo)

Vigo ... 26 km
Gijón ... 277 km
Valladolid ... 305 km
Lisbon ... 374 km
Latina ... 422 km
Carabanchel ... 424 km
Madrid ... 424 km
Bilbao ... 464 km
Córdoba ... 548 km
Sevilla ... 555 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Málaga ... 674 km
Valencia ... 709 km
Tangier ... 727 km
Murcia ... 741 km
Tétouan ... 758 km
Alicante ... 761 km
Nantes ... 792 km
Toulouse ... 812 km
Al Hoceïma ... 835 km
Barcelona ... 855 km
Eixample ... 855 km
Kenitra ... 874 km
Sale ... 894 km
Rabat ... 897 km
Fes ... 928 km
Meknès ... 931 km
Palma ... 933 km
Casablanca ... 937 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries