Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braga, PortugalBragaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inBraga Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Braga to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Braga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Braga
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Braga

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Braga

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGZ
  • Bracara Augusta
  • Braga
  • Mpranka
  • braga
  • buraga
  • Μπράγκα
  • Брага
  • براگا
  • ブラガ

Country

Braga is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

121,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braga, Portugal

Vigo ... 79 km
Valladolid ... 296 km
Gijón ... 311 km
Lisbon ... 317 km
Latina ... 396 km
Carabanchel ... 397 km
Madrid ... 398 km
Bilbao ... 479 km
Córdoba ... 498 km
Sevilla ... 499 km
Zaragoza ... 604 km
Málaga ... 621 km
Tangier ... 670 km
Valencia ... 683 km
Tétouan ... 701 km
Murcia ... 703 km
Alicante ... 727 km
Al Hoceïma ... 781 km
Kenitra ... 816 km
Toulouse ... 821 km
Nantes ... 831 km
Sale ... 835 km
Rabat ... 839 km
Barcelona ... 847 km
Eixample ... 847 km
Fes ... 871 km
Meknès ... 874 km
Casablanca ... 879 km
Oran ... 896 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries