Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São Miguel do Couto, PortugalSão Miguel do CoutoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSão Miguel do Couto Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in São Miguel do Couto to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

São Miguel do Couto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in São Miguel do Couto
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise São Miguel do Couto

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset São Miguel do Couto

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sao Miguel do Couto
  • São Miguel do Couto

Country

São Miguel do Couto is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

5,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São Miguel do Couto (Santo Tirso, Porto)

Vigo ... 102 km
Lisbon ... 293 km
Valladolid ... 302 km
Gijón ... 331 km
Latina ... 392 km
Carabanchel ... 393 km
Madrid ... 394 km
Sevilla ... 478 km
Córdoba ... 480 km
Bilbao ... 492 km
Málaga ... 602 km
Zaragoza ... 608 km
Tangier ... 649 km
Valencia ... 679 km
Tétouan ... 680 km
Murcia ... 693 km
Alicante ... 718 km
Al Hoceïma ... 761 km
Kenitra ... 793 km
Sale ... 812 km
Rabat ... 816 km
Toulouse ... 831 km
Fes ... 850 km
Barcelona ... 850 km
Eixample ... 850 km
Meknès ... 851 km
Nantes ... 852 km
Casablanca ... 855 km
Oran ... 882 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries