Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guimarães, PortugalGuimarãesPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inGuimarães Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Guimarães to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guimarães

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Guimarães
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Guimarães

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Guimarães

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gimarajnsh
  • Guimaraes
  • Guimarais
  • Guimarães
  • Guimarãis
  • Nkimaraes
  • Γκιμαράες
  • Гимарайнш

Country

Guimarães is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

40,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guimarães (Braga)

Vigo ... 94 km
Valladolid ... 287 km
Lisbon ... 308 km
Gijón ... 313 km
Latina ... 383 km
Carabanchel ... 384 km
Madrid ... 385 km
Bilbao ... 474 km
Córdoba ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 484 km
Zaragoza ... 594 km
Málaga ... 606 km
Tangier ... 656 km
Valencia ... 670 km
Tétouan ... 687 km
Murcia ... 688 km
Alicante ... 713 km
Al Hoceïma ... 766 km
Kenitra ... 803 km
Toulouse ... 815 km
Sale ... 822 km
Rabat ... 826 km
Nantes ... 834 km
Barcelona ... 837 km
Eixample ... 837 km
Fes ... 857 km
Meknès ... 860 km
Casablanca ... 866 km
Oran ... 881 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries