Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queluz, PortugalQueluzPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inQueluz Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Queluz to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Queluz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Queluz
Today, September 18, 2019

Sunrise Queluz

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Queluz

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelush
  • Queluz
  • Келуш

Country

Queluz is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

103,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Queluz (Sintra, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 11 km
Sevilla ... 303 km
Córdoba ... 371 km
Vigo ... 385 km
Tangier ... 430 km
Málaga ... 447 km
Tétouan ... 468 km
Latina ... 476 km
Carabanchel ... 478 km
Madrid ... 481 km
Valladolid ... 483 km
Kenitra ... 539 km
Sale ... 554 km
Rabat ... 557 km
Al Hoceïma ... 575 km
Casablanca ... 584 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Meknès ... 612 km
Fes ... 622 km
Murcia ... 656 km
Alicante ... 704 km
Bilbao ... 709 km
Safi ... 711 km
Valencia ... 715 km
Oujda ... 740 km
Zaragoza ... 743 km
Oran ... 768 km
Marrakesh ... 790 km
Agadir ... 918 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries