Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paço de Arcos, PortugalPaço de ArcosPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPaço de Arcos Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Paço de Arcos to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paço de Arcos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Paço de Arcos
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Paço de Arcos

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Paço de Arcos

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paco d'Arcos
  • Paço d'Arcos

Country

Paço de Arcos is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

25,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paço de Arcos (Oeiras, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 13 km
Sevilla ... 303 km
Córdoba ... 373 km
Vigo ... 392 km
Tangier ... 427 km
Málaga ... 447 km
Tétouan ... 465 km
Latina ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 483 km
Madrid ... 486 km
Valladolid ... 490 km
Kenitra ... 534 km
Sale ... 549 km
Rabat ... 552 km
Al Hoceïma ... 572 km
Casablanca ... 578 km
Gijón ... 607 km
Meknès ... 608 km
Fes ... 618 km
Murcia ... 658 km
Safi ... 704 km
Alicante ... 706 km
Bilbao ... 716 km
Valencia ... 719 km
Oujda ... 738 km
Zaragoza ... 748 km
Oran ... 767 km
Marrakesh ... 784 km
Agadir ... 911 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries