Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cascais, PortugalCascaisPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inCascais Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cascais to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cascais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cascais
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Cascais

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cascais

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cascaes
  • Cascais
  • Kashkajsh
  • Kaskais
  • Kaskaisas
  • Kaškaišas
  • ka si kai shen
  • kasukaisu
  • Κασκάις
  • Каскаис
  • Кашкайш
  • カスカイス
  • 卡斯凯什

Country

Cascais is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

36,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cascais (Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 24 km
Sevilla ... 312 km
Córdoba ... 383 km
Vigo ... 393 km
Tangier ... 434 km
Málaga ... 456 km
Tétouan ... 473 km
Latina ... 491 km
Carabanchel ... 493 km
Madrid ... 496 km
Valladolid ... 498 km
Kenitra ... 539 km
Sale ... 553 km
Rabat ... 556 km
Al Hoceïma ... 580 km
Casablanca ... 581 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Meknès ... 613 km
Fes ... 624 km
Murcia ... 668 km
Safi ... 704 km
Alicante ... 717 km
Bilbao ... 723 km
Valencia ... 729 km
Oujda ... 746 km
Zaragoza ... 758 km
Oran ... 777 km
Marrakesh ... 786 km
Agadir ... 911 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries