Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caneças, PortugalCaneçasPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inCaneças Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Caneças to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caneças

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Caneças
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Caneças

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Caneças

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canecas
  • Caneças

Country

Caneças is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

10,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caneças (Odivelas, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 13 km
Sevilla ... 305 km
Córdoba ... 371 km
Vigo ... 379 km
Tangier ... 433 km
Málaga ... 449 km
Tétouan ... 472 km
Latina ... 472 km
Carabanchel ... 474 km
Madrid ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 477 km
Kenitra ... 544 km
Sale ... 559 km
Rabat ... 562 km
Al Hoceïma ... 577 km
Casablanca ... 590 km
Gijón ... 593 km
Meknès ... 617 km
Fes ... 626 km
Murcia ... 655 km
Alicante ... 702 km
Bilbao ... 703 km
Valencia ... 712 km
Safi ... 717 km
Zaragoza ... 738 km
Oujda ... 742 km
Oran ... 768 km
Marrakesh ... 796 km
Agadir ... 924 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries