Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quejas, PortugalQuejasPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inQuejas Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Quejas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quejas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Quejas
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Quejas

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Quejas

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Queijas
  • Quejas

Country

Quejas is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

8,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quejas (Oeiras, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 11 km
Sevilla ... 302 km
Córdoba ... 371 km
Vigo ... 389 km
Tangier ... 428 km
Málaga ... 446 km
Tétouan ... 466 km
Latina ... 479 km
Carabanchel ... 480 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Valladolid ... 486 km
Kenitra ... 536 km
Sale ... 551 km
Rabat ... 554 km
Al Hoceïma ... 573 km
Casablanca ... 581 km
Gijón ... 603 km
Meknès ... 609 km
Fes ... 619 km
Murcia ... 656 km
Alicante ... 704 km
Safi ... 707 km
Bilbao ... 712 km
Valencia ... 716 km
Oujda ... 738 km
Zaragoza ... 745 km
Oran ... 767 km
Marrakesh ... 787 km
Agadir ... 914 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries