Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Algés, PortugalAlgésPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inAlgés Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Algés to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Algés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Algés
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Algés

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Algés

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alges
  • Algés

Country

Algés is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

19,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Algés (Oeiras, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 8 km
Sevilla ... 299 km
Córdoba ... 368 km
Vigo ... 391 km
Tangier ... 424 km
Málaga ... 443 km
Tétouan ... 463 km
Latina ... 477 km
Carabanchel ... 478 km
Madrid ... 481 km
Valladolid ... 486 km
Kenitra ... 533 km
Sale ... 548 km
Rabat ... 551 km
Al Hoceïma ... 569 km
Casablanca ... 578 km
Gijón ... 604 km
Meknès ... 606 km
Fes ... 616 km
Murcia ... 653 km
Alicante ... 701 km
Safi ... 705 km
Bilbao ... 712 km
Valencia ... 714 km
Oujda ... 734 km
Zaragoza ... 743 km
Oran ... 763 km
Marrakesh ... 784 km
Agadir ... 912 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries