Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coimbra, PortugalCoimbraPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inCoimbra Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Coimbra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coimbra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Coimbra
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Coimbra

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Coimbra

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBP
  • Coimbra
  • Coímbra
  • Coïmbra
  • Koimbra
  • Koimbro
  • Koimpra
  • Koímbra
  • ke ying bu la
  • koinbura
  • Κόιμπρα
  • Коимбра
  • コインブラ
  • 科英布拉

Country

Coimbra is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

106,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coimbra, Portugal

Lisbon ... 174 km
Vigo ... 225 km
Valladolid ... 336 km
Sevilla ... 368 km
Latina ... 375 km
Carabanchel ... 377 km
Madrid ... 379 km
Córdoba ... 388 km
Gijón ... 428 km
Málaga ... 500 km
Tangier ... 532 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Tétouan ... 565 km
Zaragoza ... 625 km
Murcia ... 633 km
Valencia ... 649 km
Al Hoceïma ... 653 km
Alicante ... 668 km
Kenitra ... 671 km
Sale ... 690 km
Rabat ... 693 km
Casablanca ... 731 km
Meknès ... 732 km
Fes ... 733 km
Oran ... 797 km
Oujda ... 801 km
Barcelona ... 857 km
Eixample ... 857 km
Safi ... 873 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries