Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vila Nova de Gaia, PortugalVila Nova de GaiaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inVila Nova de Gaia Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Vila Nova de Gaia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vila Nova de Gaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vila Nova de Gaia
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Vila Nova de Gaia

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Vila Nova de Gaia

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bila Noba nte Nkaia
  • Gaia
  • Portus Cale
  • Vila Nova de Gaia
  • Vila-Nova-de-Gajja
  • Βίλα Νόβα ντε Γκάια
  • Вила-Нова-де-Гайя

Country

Vila Nova de Gaia is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

70,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto)

Vigo ... 122 km
Lisbon ... 270 km
Valladolid ... 317 km
Gijón ... 355 km
Latina ... 399 km
Carabanchel ... 400 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Sevilla ... 464 km
Córdoba ... 471 km
Bilbao ... 513 km
Málaga ... 591 km
Zaragoza ... 622 km
Tangier ... 632 km
Tétouan ... 665 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Murcia ... 692 km
Alicante ... 720 km
Al Hoceïma ... 748 km
Kenitra ... 774 km
Sale ... 793 km
Rabat ... 797 km
Fes ... 833 km
Meknès ... 834 km
Casablanca ... 834 km
Toulouse ... 850 km
Barcelona ... 863 km
Eixample ... 863 km
Oran ... 875 km
Nantes ... 876 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries