Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perozinho, PortugalPerozinhoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPerozinho Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Perozinho to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perozinho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Perozinho
Today, October 15, 2019

Sunrise Perozinho

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Perozinho

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perosinho
  • Perozinho

Country

Perozinho is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

6,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perozinho (Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto)

Vigo ... 129 km
Lisbon ... 263 km
Valladolid ... 316 km
Gijón ... 359 km
Latina ... 395 km
Carabanchel ... 396 km
Madrid ... 398 km
Sevilla ... 456 km
Córdoba ... 464 km
Bilbao ... 514 km
Málaga ... 583 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Tangier ... 624 km
Tétouan ... 657 km
Valencia ... 680 km
Murcia ... 686 km
Alicante ... 715 km
Al Hoceïma ... 740 km
Kenitra ... 766 km
Sale ... 785 km
Rabat ... 789 km
Fes ... 825 km
Meknès ... 826 km
Casablanca ... 827 km
Toulouse ... 850 km
Barcelona ... 861 km
Eixample ... 861 km
Oran ... 868 km
Nantes ... 881 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries