Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grijó, PortugalGrijóPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inGrijó Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Grijó to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grijó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Grijó
Today, October 20, 2019

Sunrise Grijó

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Grijó

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grijo
  • Grijó

Country

Grijó is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

10,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grijó (Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto)

Vigo ... 133 km
Lisbon ... 259 km
Valladolid ... 317 km
Gijón ... 362 km
Latina ... 394 km
Carabanchel ... 395 km
Madrid ... 396 km
Sevilla ... 453 km
Córdoba ... 461 km
Bilbao ... 515 km
Málaga ... 580 km
Tangier ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Tétouan ... 653 km
Valencia ... 679 km
Murcia ... 684 km
Alicante ... 712 km
Al Hoceïma ... 737 km
Kenitra ... 762 km
Sale ... 781 km
Rabat ... 785 km
Fes ... 822 km
Meknès ... 822 km
Casablanca ... 823 km
Toulouse ... 851 km
Barcelona ... 861 km
Eixample ... 861 km
Oran ... 865 km
Oujda ... 879 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries