Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aveiro, PortugalAveiroPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inAveiro Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Aveiro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aveiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Aveiro
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Aveiro

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Aveiro

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abeiro
  • Aveiro
  • Avejru
  • ZAV
  • Αβέιρο
  • Авейру

Country

Aveiro is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

54,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aveiro, Portugal

Vigo ... 175 km
Lisbon ... 216 km
Valladolid ... 333 km
Latina ... 393 km
Carabanchel ... 395 km
Madrid ... 397 km
Gijón ... 398 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Córdoba ... 434 km
Bilbao ... 541 km
Málaga ... 549 km
Tangier ... 583 km
Tétouan ... 616 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Murcia ... 669 km
Valencia ... 674 km
Alicante ... 701 km
Al Hoceïma ... 703 km
Kenitra ... 722 km
Sale ... 740 km
Rabat ... 744 km
Casablanca ... 781 km
Meknès ... 783 km
Fes ... 784 km
Oran ... 841 km
Oujda ... 849 km
Barcelona ... 869 km
Eixample ... 869 km
Toulouse ... 871 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries