Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Setúbal, PortugalSetúbalPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSetúbal Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Setúbal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Setúbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Setúbal
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Setúbal

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Setúbal

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caetobriga
  • Gorad Setubal
  • Setoumpal
  • Setubal
  • Setubala
  • Setubalis
  • Setúbal
  • sai tu ba er
  • seto~ubaru
  • setubal
  • stwbal
  • stwbl
  • sux tu bal
  • sytwbal
  • Σετούμπαλ
  • Горад Сетубал
  • Сетубал
  • סטובל
  • ستوبال
  • سيتوبال
  • سیتوبال
  • ซือตูบัล
  • სეტუბალი
  • ሴቱባል
  • セトゥーバル
  • 塞图巴尔
  • 세투발

Country

Setúbal is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

117,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Setúbal, Portugal

Lisbon ... 29 km
Sevilla ... 265 km
Córdoba ... 337 km
Tangier ... 392 km
Vigo ... 409 km
Málaga ... 409 km
Tétouan ... 430 km
Latina ... 460 km
Carabanchel ... 462 km
Madrid ... 465 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Kenitra ... 505 km
Sale ... 520 km
Rabat ... 523 km
Al Hoceïma ... 536 km
Casablanca ... 553 km
Meknès ... 576 km
Fes ... 584 km
Gijón ... 609 km
Murcia ... 624 km
Alicante ... 673 km
Safi ... 686 km
Valencia ... 689 km
Oujda ... 701 km
Bilbao ... 707 km
Zaragoza ... 728 km
Oran ... 730 km
Marrakesh ... 762 km
Agadir ... 894 km
Palma ... 931 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries