Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aldeia de Paio Pires, PortugalAldeia de Paio PiresPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inAldeia de Paio Pires Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Aldeia de Paio Pires to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aldeia de Paio Pires

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Aldeia de Paio Pires
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Aldeia de Paio Pires

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Aldeia de Paio Pires

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aldea de Paio Pires
  • Aldeia de Paio Pires
  • Paio Pires

Country

Aldeia de Paio Pires is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

12,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aldeia de Paio Pires (Seixal, Setúbal)

Lisbon ... 12 km
Sevilla ... 284 km
Córdoba ... 354 km
Vigo ... 399 km
Tangier ... 409 km
Málaga ... 428 km
Tétouan ... 448 km
Latina ... 470 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Madrid ... 474 km
Valladolid ... 484 km
Kenitra ... 520 km
Sale ... 535 km
Rabat ... 538 km
Al Hoceïma ... 554 km
Casablanca ... 566 km
Meknès ... 592 km
Fes ... 601 km
Gijón ... 607 km
Murcia ... 641 km
Alicante ... 689 km
Safi ... 696 km
Valencia ... 703 km
Bilbao ... 710 km
Oujda ... 719 km
Zaragoza ... 737 km
Oran ... 749 km
Marrakesh ... 773 km
Agadir ... 903 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries