Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piedade, PortugalPiedadePortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPiedade Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Piedade to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piedade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Piedade
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Piedade

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Piedade

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cova da Piedade
  • Piedade

Country

Piedade is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

19,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piedade (Almada, Setúbal)

Lisbon ... 6 km
Sevilla ... 291 km
Córdoba ... 361 km
Vigo ... 394 km
Tangier ... 417 km
Málaga ... 435 km
Tétouan ... 455 km
Latina ... 473 km
Carabanchel ... 474 km
Madrid ... 477 km
Valladolid ... 484 km
Kenitra ... 527 km
Sale ... 542 km
Rabat ... 545 km
Al Hoceïma ... 562 km
Casablanca ... 573 km
Meknès ... 599 km
Gijón ... 604 km
Fes ... 609 km
Murcia ... 646 km
Alicante ... 695 km
Safi ... 701 km
Valencia ... 708 km
Bilbao ... 710 km
Oujda ... 727 km
Zaragoza ... 740 km
Oran ... 756 km
Marrakesh ... 780 km
Agadir ... 908 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries