Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linda-a-Velha, PortugalLinda-a-VelhaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inLinda-a-Velha Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Linda-a-Velha to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linda-a-Velha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Linda-a-Velha
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Linda-a-Velha

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Linda-a-Velha

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linda a Velha
  • Linda-a-Velha

Country

Linda-a-Velha is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

20,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linda-a-Velha (Oeiras, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 9 km
Sevilla ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 369 km
Vigo ... 390 km
Tangier ... 426 km
Málaga ... 444 km
Tétouan ... 464 km
Latina ... 477 km
Carabanchel ... 479 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Valladolid ... 486 km
Kenitra ... 535 km
Sale ... 549 km
Rabat ... 552 km
Al Hoceïma ... 571 km
Casablanca ... 579 km
Gijón ... 603 km
Meknès ... 608 km
Fes ... 617 km
Murcia ... 654 km
Alicante ... 703 km
Safi ... 706 km
Bilbao ... 712 km
Valencia ... 715 km
Oujda ... 736 km
Zaragoza ... 744 km
Oran ... 765 km
Marrakesh ... 786 km
Agadir ... 913 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries