Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sesimbra, PortugalSesimbraPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSesimbra Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sesimbra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sesimbra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sesimbra
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Sesimbra

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sesimbra

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cezimbra
  • Sesimbra
  • Сесимбра

Country

Sesimbra is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

41,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sesimbra (Setúbal)

Lisbon ... 31 km
Sevilla ... 277 km
Córdoba ... 352 km
Tangier ... 396 km
Vigo ... 418 km
Málaga ... 420 km
Tétouan ... 435 km
Latina ... 479 km
Carabanchel ... 481 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Valladolid ... 498 km
Kenitra ... 503 km
Sale ... 517 km
Rabat ... 521 km
Al Hoceïma ... 543 km
Casablanca ... 548 km
Meknès ... 576 km
Fes ... 586 km
Gijón ... 624 km
Murcia ... 640 km
Safi ... 677 km
Alicante ... 690 km
Valencia ... 707 km
Oujda ... 709 km
Bilbao ... 725 km
Oran ... 742 km
Zaragoza ... 747 km
Marrakesh ... 755 km
Agadir ... 884 km
Palma ... 949 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries