Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedrouços, PortugalPedrouçosPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPedrouços Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Pedrouços to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pedrouços

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pedrouços
Today, October 14, 2019

Sunrise Pedrouços

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pedrouços

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pedroucos
  • Pedrouços

Country

Pedrouços is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

12,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedrouços (Maia, Porto)

Vigo ... 115 km
Lisbon ... 276 km
Valladolid ... 313 km
Gijón ... 348 km
Latina ... 397 km
Carabanchel ... 399 km
Madrid ... 400 km
Sevilla ... 469 km
Córdoba ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 507 km
Málaga ... 595 km
Zaragoza ... 619 km
Tangier ... 637 km
Tétouan ... 669 km
Valencia ... 684 km
Murcia ... 693 km
Alicante ... 720 km
Al Hoceïma ... 752 km
Kenitra ... 780 km
Sale ... 799 km
Rabat ... 803 km
Fes ... 839 km
Meknès ... 839 km
Casablanca ... 841 km
Toulouse ... 845 km
Barcelona ... 860 km
Eixample ... 860 km
Nantes ... 870 km
Oran ... 878 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries