Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermesinde, PortugalErmesindePortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inErmesinde Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ermesinde to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ermesinde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ermesinde
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ermesinde

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ermesinde

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmezinde
  • Ermesinde
  • Ermezinde
  • Эрмезинде

Country

Ermesinde is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

39,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermesinde (Valongo, Porto)

Vigo ... 113 km
Lisbon ... 279 km
Valladolid ... 311 km
Gijón ... 345 km
Latina ... 396 km
Carabanchel ... 397 km
Madrid ... 398 km
Sevilla ... 470 km
Córdoba ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 504 km
Málaga ... 595 km
Zaragoza ... 616 km
Tangier ... 639 km
Tétouan ... 671 km
Valencia ... 682 km
Murcia ... 692 km
Alicante ... 719 km
Al Hoceïma ... 753 km
Kenitra ... 782 km
Sale ... 801 km
Rabat ... 805 km
Temara ... 813 km
Fès ... 840 km
Meknès ... 841 km
Toulouse ... 842 km
Casablanca ... 843 km
Barcelona ... 858 km
Eixample ... 858 km
Nantes ... 866 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries