Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Águas Santas, PortugalÁguas SantasPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inÁguas Santas Portugal

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Águas Santas to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Águas Santas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Águas Santas
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Águas Santas

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Águas Santas

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aguas Santas
  • Águas Santas

Country

Águas Santas is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

27,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Águas Santas (Maia, Porto)

Vigo ... 113 km
Lisbon ... 278 km
Valladolid ... 313 km
Gijón ... 347 km
Latina ... 398 km
Carabanchel ... 400 km
Madrid ... 401 km
Sevilla ... 471 km
Córdoba ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 507 km
Málaga ... 596 km
Zaragoza ... 619 km
Tangier ... 639 km
Tétouan ... 671 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Murcia ... 694 km
Alicante ... 721 km
Al Hoceïma ... 754 km
Kenitra ... 782 km
Sale ... 801 km
Rabat ... 805 km
Fes ... 841 km
Meknès ... 841 km
Casablanca ... 843 km
Toulouse ... 845 km
Barcelona ... 860 km
Eixample ... 861 km
Nantes ... 868 km
Oran ... 879 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries